Sustainable Schools Apply Online

Latest News

Sustainable Communities Awards 2017 04-Apr-2017

The Sustainable Communities Awards are on again with entries due by 13th April, 2017 Read m..

Stanley 2016 Tidy Towns Winner 22-Aug-2016

Stanley was announced as the 2016 Tidy Towns winner at the Sustainable Communities Awards functi..

Triabunna - 2016 Australian Tidy Town Winner 21-Mar-2016

The following article on Triabunna's win at the Australian Tidy Town awards appeared in the Exam..

KAB National Newsletter March 2016 07-Mar-2016

Read the March 2016 KAB National Newletter (http://keepaustraliabeautiful.cmail20.com/t/ViewEmai..

Glenorchy Wins Youngs Legends Category 21-Nov-2015

At the 2015 Australian Sustainable Cities Awards held in Brisbane on the 13th November Glenorchy..

Latest Downloads

Tasmanian Winners List since 1980

Tasmanian Tidy Towns Winners

Review 2014-15 winners in all categories.
Year Winner
2015
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
Triabunna
Westbury
Sheffield (2014 National Winner)
Latrobe
Wynyard (2012 National Finalist)
2010/11 New Norfolk (2011 National Finalist)
2009/10 Richmond
2008/09 Oatlands
2008 Ross
2006 Swansea - 2007 National Winner
2005 Burnie
2004 Latrobe
2003 Bicheno
2002 Stanley
2001 Richmond
2000 Burnie
1999 Wynyard
1998 Smithton
1997 Latrobe
1996 Stanley - 1997 National Winner
1995 Deloraine
1994 Stanley
1993 Deloraine
1992 Deloraine
1991 Evandale
1990 Mathinna
1989 George Town
1988 George Town
1987 Ulverstone
1986 Ross
1985 Ross
1984 Mole Creek
1983 Mole Creek
1982 Wynyard
1981 Wynyard
1980 Wynyard

Tasmanian Clean Beach Award

Year Winner
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
Richardsons Beach
Raspins Breach
Godfreys Beach
Bellerive Beach
2010/11 Sisters Beach (2011 National Finalist)
2009/10 West Beach, Burnie
2008/09 Bluff Beach, Devonport
2007/08 Freers Beach, Port Sorell
2006 Boat Harbour Beach
2005 Sisters Beach
2003 Boat Harbour Beach

Tasmanian Sustainable Cities Award

Year Winner
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
Launceston
Glenorchy
Launceston
Devonport
2010/11 Burnie (2011 National Finalist)
2009/10 Clarence
2008/09 Launceston